Animal Control video ONLINE

Yay! finally managed to upload it!!! :D :D :D

Click to view videos:

Original Version

Director’s Cut

Advertisements

48Hours 2008 Grand Final

Soooo… the day has come… at least this year most of the people from our team can make it to the public viewing at the Sports Cafe…

Although we didn’t make it in as the wildcards, we thought we’d check it out anyway… soon after most of us had gone since we couldn’t stand the sound in the venue. However, despite the inability to hear it properly, I liked “Beyond Belief” even though the storyline is quite similar to the one that I’ve heard or may have read when I was in highschool… but I have to say that I think it’s a clever way of using the Time Travel genre. I really do enjoy the movie. And plus, I almost participated with Jackie screaming the name “Kip”, “Joey” and “Sophie” as the Shortland St stars made their appearance throughout the movie.

2008 48Hours National winner:

Well done Puppy Guts for winning with “F*Dance”! I think it was a great movie. Yes, the idea of finger dancing has been around for ages (even played as one of my childhood games), but it’s very good to see the idea being brought into the screen in such a fun and entertaining manner.

Congrats!

48Hours Wellington Finals

The whole day was awesome!!! It was Cory’s birthday as well as the 48 hours Wellington finals.

Embassy was seriously packed!!!! I saw a few familiar faces too. Our group was pretty much spread out from the door to the stairs while waiting in line. Haha. So great to see everyone there!

It was great to see other good movies too! And it’s good to hear the cheers from people and knowing that they enjoyed our movie too :D

I really liked “Darlene”, this was the second time I saw the movie (or third, by the time if finished), and it was still awesome! It really deserved to be the Wellington winner! The other movie that I really liked was “Resignation” (also the second time watching it) despite all the bashing they’ve taken from other people in the forum. I truly liked the movie, I think it was beautifully done, good story, and I liked the way they used the character “Kerry Post”, I think it was brilliant!

Nominations

OH YEAH!!!! We got nominated for a couple of things!!!! *squeal!!!!*

Lauren got nominated for best actress and we also got nominated for best editing :) We didn’t win prizes, but we’re so happy for the nominations. Now we’re just waiting for the Peter Jackson’s wildcards announcement! *fingers crossed*

Afterwards we went to the Malthouse to have a few drinks and managed to squeeze a Happy Birthday song to Cory (which he had been avoiding the whole day. Haha). Cory and I went home a bit after midnight and had more cake :D (YUMMY!!).

It was such a beautiful day!!!!!!! :D :D :D :D :D

Wellington Heat 1

Finally the time has come again… I have to say that the whole day I couldn’t sit still! I was sooo nervous to see our film on the heat tonight.

I personally was very happy with the way the audience responded to our movie. It was really heart warming knowing that other people enjoyed the movie  I’d say we did very well.

So yeah… we all went to the Malthouse after the screening to have a few drinks before going home. And now we were all praying hard for our movie to make it to the finals :)

Day 3 – Sunday, 18 May 2008

NOTE: Format of this post – The Process (overall & log of what happened on the day), then followed by photos and story from the day.

The process:

Breakfast

The shoot

Animal footage- INDOOR

Camera/s:

Scene/s: Footage of interaction with animals for opening sequence

Crew: Jarrod (as officer), Caroline (camera)

Apartment entrance – OUTDOOR

Camera/s: Canon XL 2

Scene/s: Apartment entrance – “wait a minute”

Crew: Dan (camera), Jacob (sound), Cameron (director), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom), Ditha (traffic control), Patrick

Cut aways & additional stuff – OUTDOOR (inside the van)

Camera/s: Canon XL 2

Scene/s: Cut aways, rapey dolphin story, story of how Tom got the scar on his neck

Crew: Dan (camera 1), Jacob (sound), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom)

Criminal report sketch – INDOOR

Camera/s: Canon XL 2

Scene/s: a victim describing the criminal that attacked her while a picture was being sketched

Crew: Cameron (Director), Dan (camera 1), Jacob (sound), Caroline (as the victim), Cory (as the sketching officer)

Necessary prop: Cory’s sketch pad, the sketch and pencils

Foley

Additional foley – Pat’s voice for cereal scene

Sound Effects & music

Further edits

Video & Sound (dialog) Editing

Delivery to the drop off

CELEBRATION

Pack out & clean up

Zzzzzzz….. zzzzzzz…. zzzzzzzz……

End of Day 3

Day 3 Story

Well… at 5.45am I woke up and took a shower and got ready… bloody hell, it was freezing (I think that was from the lack of sleep). I managed to squeeze in a bit of extra sleep before going to the HQ though :p

I got to the HQ at 6.45am and had breakfast with some of the crew. Everyone scheduled to be present turned up around 7am.

After feeding myself with Jackie’s yummy food, I went downstairs to continue editing while the others get ready to do the extra shoot. Then Dan came asked me to wake Cory up because we need his drawing skills in sketching up a ‘cute’ Cerberus. Haha!

Then tape from Caroline’s shoot with Jarrod with the birds and cat came for me to capture… I had that “Aaaaaawww… how cute!!!!!” moments while capturing it… and I couldn’t help it but I sat down and watched the entire tape while capturing. Haha!

 

 

Not too long after that we were downstairs at my apartment’s back door shooting the Apartment entrance scene. Luckily there weren’t many people walking pass, so at least we didn’t have hold off too much traffic while doing a take.

 Soon after that I was back on my editing machine, but it wasn’t until I finally put together EVERYTHING that we realized something horrible… our film was 11 minutes long!!!!!!! At this point Cameron and I were a tag team in editing, doing lots of cutting trying to squeeze it down to under 7 minutes, especially that we still had a few additions to be put into the movie. At this time the tape from Dan from additional shoot for close ups and cutaways came… oh boy… I was getting really nervous just thinking of putting them into the already 11 minutes long movie.

  

By lunch time the rest of the crew were upstairs watching “The Black Books” DVD and some were having a nap. I was so relieved to know that we’re almost there and could relax a bit :)

After lunch Jarrod came down to do the ruthless cutting with us… and guess what… we managed to get it down to 6 minutes 45 seconds!!!! That was around 2 or 3pm. A sigh of relief came from all around the room… and soon enough… it also came from upstairs when the rest received the news.

Although I have to say tho, at around about 4.30ish, I had this really sharp pain on my shoulder blade down to my right arm… it was then when I realized that the whole arm went quite numb down to the tip of my fingers, and the whole hand was shaking… luckily Cameron was nearby to replace me immediately until I got better…

But I have to say I was very thankfull that the machine hasn’t crashed once during the weekend… and I was COLOUR GRADING by 5pm while waiting for Jacob to come back from work to do the audio level.

Just after 6pm I did the final render, and by 6.20 I was exporting to mini dv tape. Had a slight drama, that was the computer not being able to link to the DV deck, but a good ol’ dv deck reboot did the job. We were all standing by with anticipation…. just before we finished the video transfer… Jacob noticed the mistake on the video we were exporting! Oh NO!!!!! But… we couldn’t risk it. I left with Jacob to the drop off with the tape, while Cameron fixed the mistake and render another copy to be dropped off later on.

We got to Te Whaea at 6.40pm… plenty of time… phew! Many people were there already, including my friend’s group who turned up just after us. After walking up and down like an iron, I saw the venue started to fill up and people started to run in and some were panicking because their tape hasn’t arrived yet… I didn’t panick at that point… knowing that our final film was already in my pocket, but I really would like to be able to hand in the fixed version. And… at 6.57 Caroline, Dan, Brylee and Patrick turned up with the tape. WOOHOO!!!! After making the switch, I handed in the paperwork and the tape in the envelope… AWESOME! So we headed off to get the drinks…

But before we got to the drinks… we heard the countdown so we decided to stay put and watch… and countdown with the crowd. It was really exciting to see people running and made in the nick of time. When the countdown reached zero a big cheer was heard…. so many hugs here and there… so many “OMG! We made it!!” were heard.

The drop off video…

 To give you a taste of what it was like… I’ve embedded the video from 48hours website… trust me… it felt way more intense than it looks. Click on the image on the left to view video (you’ll be taken outside of wordpress)

So yeah… we stayed at the venue for a bit before finally going back to the HQ to drink with them and clean up the place. We sat and talked about how exciting the whole weekend was… and for the ones who didn’t come with us to the drop off, we showed him a very short video I took from my digital still camera… so many people….

After cleaning up I did the working file back up… which took AGEEEEEESSSSS… I just wanted to go home at that point… I was soooo tired!

However…. we were very blessed by Wellington good weather during the shooting weekend! :D

Anyways…. that’s the end of the 48hours weekend… all went well… and we all had a lot of fun :)

Day 2 – Saturday, 17 May 2008

NOTE: Format of this post – The Process (overall & log of what happened on the day), then followed by photos and story from the day.

The process:

Breakfast

Briefing

Morning briefing to make sure everyone knows what part they’re doing, etc, and how the day was planned to go.

Audition

This year audition was required since it was really necessary to choose the actor who suits the part best.

Storyboard

Cory’s talent was really useful in this competition. A lot of people I know actually skip the storyboard part and went straight to shooting. The way I see it, storyboard is one of the most important phase to be able to do the production effectively. Well done!

Concepts

Not only storyboard, but we were in need of badge/logo for our movie

Various things

-Kelly started on her test for dog bite result

-I researched opening credits for a few reality shows related to our topic

-Set up

-Costume

-Make up

The shoot

Van Shot (afternoon) – OUTDOOR (Inside the van)

Camera/s: Canon XL 2, Canon XL 1

Scene/s: Opening sequence & veteran vs newbie argument scene (I think that’s what I would call it anyway).

Crew: Cameron (Director), Dan (camera 1), Ditha (camera 2), Jacob (sound), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom)

Necessary prop: HT

Apartment scene (late afternoon) – INDOOR

Camera/s: Canon XL 2, Canon XL 1

Scene/s: Inspection

Crew: Cameron (Director), Dan (camera 1), Ditha (camera 2), Jacob (sound), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom), Patrick (as Jack)

Lighting:

Necessary prop: a brush, cat food box, cereal, torch, re-sealable plastic bag

Lunch

Office scene (late afternoon) – INDOOR

Camera/s: Canon XL 2

Scene/s: HQ introduction & Sherree’s call (long take)

Crew: Cameron (Director), Dan (camera), Jacob (sound), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom), Patrick (as Detective), Matt (as Operator), Jarrod

Necessary prop: a brush, re-sealable plastic bag, torch, office phone, sharpie, whiteboard, wanted posters, computers, desks

House scene (evening) – OUTDOOR

Camera/s: Canon XL 2

Scene/s: Rex’s attack (long take), snippets for opening scene

Crew: Cameron (Director), Dan (camera), Jacob (sound), Brylee (as Kerry), Muts (as Tom), Patrick (as detective), Lauren (as Sherree), Kelly (make up), Jackie, Jemma, Caroline, Jarrod, Fidel (rescued cat)

Necessary prop: torch, towel (for Lauren’s wound), gun

Foley

Record various things like ambience, sound effects, animal sounds (mimicked), etc to be used in the movie. Also record Brylee and Muts for the ending sequence.

Dinner

Sound Effects & music

Create sound effects, ambience and to tie the whole film together.

Video & Sound (dialog) Editing

Rough edit was to be done before day 2 ended.

End of Day 2

Day 2 Story

So I woke up at around 5.30am to have a shower and be at the HQ by 6.30am (I planned to anyway). Crew call had been changed from 7am to between 6.30am – 7am. Well…. went into the HQ and was welcomed by the smell of coffee and some really YUMMY food that was coming from the mini oven :p Yeah…. Jemma and Jackie started way earlier than the rest of us…

YUMMY bacon frittatas were waiting for us!!! Jackie and Jemma were working so hard to get breakfast ready for us. And Lauren had a big pot of coffee ready for us at the table. Sooooo yummy! Oh yeah it was very filling! There’s nothing better than having a happy full tummy while working! :p

The writers then distributed the scripts, I liked it! It was really funny. Not too long after that Kelly came and was informed on what we would be doing.

Kelly then looked up images online for dog bites and successfully imitated one on her own arm as a test for tonight’s shooting. I think it looked bloody good!!! Made me cringed a bit. Haha.

While all that was happening, Cory made himself comfortable on the big table and spread his papers… yeah… continued storyboarding  Awesome. They all turned out great! And was really helpful!

So… after half hour of a test run on making a dog bite for Kelly, storyboarding and creating badge/logo for Cory and researching some videos for me, and lots of other tasks for the rest of the crew, we all went up to level 3 (where we had our last year’s 48hours filming) to hold the audition.

It was interesting… and quite funny seeing how each one of them portrayed the characters differently. But in the end we decided to give the Tom Prior part to Muts, Kelly Post to Brylee, Jack (the smuggler) to Pat and the dispatcher to Matt.

After that, everything went on pretty fast. The actors learnt their lines, got into costume, make up, the technical crew set up their gear, while I went to do graphic design stuff on the logo that Cory drew earlier – Cory also made some sketches (left in the picture below) to be used as “Animal Response Unit” logo/badge for the van and badges. Once he finished the concept, we used the best one and I vectorized it on Photoshop (right on the picture below)… yeah, I would’ve used Freehand as it’s more appropriate, but I can work with Photoshop a lot faster than in Freehand :p Turning sketch into vector graphics was harder than I remembered it (or maybe because it wasn’t my own sketch). But in the end I got it done in time for the shoot.

Kelly got into action and did a neck scar for the character “Tom Prior”. And oh boy… should’ve seen how real it looked on the big screen….

Van Shoot

Now… the set up was in the van. The boys put a few drapes at the back of the van and some straps, so Dan and I could strap ourselves in and hold the camera (2 camera shoot). Seemed a bit scary at first though… especially knowing that I get car sick quite easily. But I honestly was just really happy that I got to do some camera work again, although working with a Canon wasn’t easy since I’m used to Sony. Lol. Yeah, there were a lot of that “Where can I find the…” moments :p The camera was a lot easier to operate than I thought it would be, especially with the weight that allowed me to get steadier footage in a moving van.

At 12.03 we left the HQ in 2 separate vehicles (the van and Jacob’s car). Honestly I was nervous since it’s mid-day and not a single frame has been shot… yet…

Not too long after that (I started to feel quite sick by then) we got to a long straight road for the shoot. The next step was even worse. Dan and I would be planting ourselves on the drapes (to prevent us travelling from one end of the van to the other) and strapped ourselves in with camera on our shoulders. Jacob sat behind us with his headphones to look after audio level, and Cameron sat at the back with him with his monitor to see the shot and give directions.

After 20 minutes, I seriously was feeling sick, especially from looking through the camera. By the time we were on another location to shoot the next scene, I started to keep an eye out for public toilets. Lol. And apparently I wasn’t the only one :p

The next and last shoot on the van came along, by that time we were on the edge of battery lives, so we had to make it really quick. Maybe it was the pressure, but with 2 takes, we were out of there and on the way to Cam’s house where we were all racing to use the toilet  Haha.

Meanwhile… back at the HQ… the rest of the crew were waiting for us to get back enthusiastically… hehehehehe… yeah… they were pretty much sitting like this outside of our HQ patiently… hahahaha! :D

Lunch

We got back to the HQ in time for our late lunch (chicken tacos or chickpeas for vegetarian option) before our next shoot. While that was happening, I ran a capture for the 2 tapes we shot on beforehand.

Apartment Shoot

After lunch, Cory, Caroline and I went to my place to get the lounge ready for the smuggler scene. After waiting awhile, the crew arrive and we were ready to go. Caroline and Cory left the building to give us more room to work with.

All windows had to be closed, and being in the same room with 2 redheads, and 7 people in the apartment wasn’t really pleasant. I was gasping for air after the first 10 minutes.

For this shoot Cameron who was directing and also was taking care of my cables and I had to hide in the bathroom with the doors closed and lights off. The bathroom itself was already hot without the fan on! Argh… so yeah… many times I hit the door when Cam opened it, and at one time the cable got stuck on the toiletries tray that had to be moved inside the bathroom. Lol. After a few takes then it was Dan’s turn who kept knocking things off. Lol. It was also quite disorientating to get out of the pitch black bathroom and it took me awhile to find my subject to shoot (Muts) coz I was looking at the whole picture through the camera and it needed a bit of time to focus. So yeah… it was interesting. But we finally got it down when it just turned dark outside.

We got back to the HQ to have a quick dinner and I started editing the first batch capture, while the others shoot the Office scene.

Office Scene

At least I can sit this one out and edit the film since it would be a long take done from Dan’s camera. The office was set up at the 2nd level at our HQ. I pretty much spent almost the whole Office scene shoot time downstairs doing some rough cuts. And by the time I went back upstairs, they were almost done with the shoot.

Dinner

Not long after Lauren came back with a few Nando’s paper bag, I could see the frustration in her face and soon found out why…. there was a sea of people at Nando’s and they had ran out of ¼ chicken!!!! WOW! 48hours sure did clean them out nicely. Luckily Jackie made some extra roast chicken… coz we surely didn’t have enough Nando’s chicken. Yeah, we actually advanced ordered the chicken early in the morning (10.30AM) to be picked up in the afternoon (I forgot what time) and they still ran out of chicken. Oh well… at least we still got some yummy chicken :p And Jackie made a really really really NICE roast chicken!!!!

The House Scene

Well… it was after dinner and was dark outside… I sat this one out to edit. The rest went to Caroline’s house to get the shoot done. Prior to that Kelly was working on Lauren’s arm to get the dog bite make up done… it looks amazing!!!!

This is how it looked like when the crew was about to leave the HQ…

And after the final touches… this is how it looked like for the shoot…

Anyway…. at least I got to see the fun they’re having from the footage… hahaha! And some to show from the pictures taken on set :)

What’s that? You need tears??? Bring on the onion!!!!

I swear… no animals were hurt….

Editing madness

I was not exactly looking forward to sync up the audio to both footage from 2 separate cameras. It is such a long process and definitely hurting the eyes. Hahaha. But I’ve had quite a lot of luck this year with this, since there were many times when I dragged the video on top of the other video track that’s linked to the audio, and it fell perfectly in sync or just a few frames off. But of course, it didn’t happen all the time, I did have trouble trying to sync a few of the tracks.

I think it was midnight or sometimes around, that the House Scene crew came back from the shoot. Jacob went to his editing machine and started the dialogue edit. Kelly showed me photos of how the final dog bite looks like… and… OMG! I almost asked, “Is Lauren ok?????”. It looked like it hurt so much! Lol. Dan came with the tape and warned me about the hilarious content on the tape, and I also heard about Lauren’s outstanding performance from the crew. Without wasting anymore time, I captured the tape… and no doubt, I was laughing hard out soon after. I have to say though, Lauren did pull a really good “Sherree”. Good ol’ onion! :p

 

Back to the editing, by 3am I finished the rough cut, or so I thought, until Alastair came in with the finale.wav for the closing… then I clicked “Oh dear… I forgot that scene!”, and after that there were some bits and pieces on other scenes that I’ve forgotten as well. Ouch. Yeah, my brain was asleep already by then :p

So…. I think it was at 4.15am that we finally finished for the day… haha… with the rough cut finished and all files backed up on a DVD, we all went home. We pretty much didn’t really get to sleep until 5am. About 1.5 hours or so before I had to be back at the HQ.

Day 1 – Friday, 16 May 2008

NOTE: Format of this post – The Process (overall & log of what happened on the day), then followed by photos and story from the day.

The process:

Equipment test

To make sure things are working

Kick off

Jacob dropped (and picked up) Cory and I to the kick off where the genre would be drawn and we were given this year’s element for the movie

Brainstorming & plot outline (+ Dinner)

Pre-production team sat and throw in a bunch of ideas for possible story & developing plot

Script writing & storyboarding

Our writers finally sat down and turned the ideas into a script, and Cory started on storyboard

Music writing/composing

Start writing & producing music/score to be used in the film

End of day 1

Day 1 story

So… it was midnight on Friday (yeah, I meant the 00.00 on Friday 16th) I was still awake and buzzing thanks to all the excitement of the upcoming 48 hours madness. So many things needed organizing.

At 8.30 I got to the office and honestly was feeling really tired (Oh no! The 48 hours haven’t even started!!!). Spent the whole day working and being friggin’ nervous. Lol.

In the afternoon Jacob came in to the HQ to set up his gear by my editing suite. Oh dear this actually made me even more nervous, especially once he brought in ALL of his musical instruments. But of course, nothing beats the “Oh no! Pro Tools is not working!!!!”. Luckily, he have practically 24 hours to fix the problem or use another program to edit audio.

At 4.45pm I handed in my last project for the week and spent the rest of my working hours doing paperwork to follow the jobs I finished today. At 5pm Cory came in a hurry, thinking that we had to be at the kick off by 5.30pm. Lol. He was soon relieved that we didn’t need to be there until 6pm. I was constantly tapping my foot and looking at my watch, waiting and waiting for 5.30pm to come. When the clock hit 5.30pm, Jacob drop Cory and I off at the venue… but not before I put up the schedule, roster, menu, etc (all needed paperwork and checklist… yeah you know me… on the door!!!)

I saw lots of familiar faces there and suddenly got even more nervous after seeing the amount of people that came.

I was wrong when I thought that it was a better idea not to know the genre until the end of the kick off… I was having cold sweats waiting to know what my number meant! And I couldn’t say that I was thrilled when I found the genre out.

So here’s the breakdown:

Team: 2RhAB – Two Redheads and a Blonde

Genre: ANIMAL MOVIE

Character: Kerry Post – a perfectionist

Prop: a brush

Line of dialogue: “Wait a minute”

Seriously, I bet my face went suddenly pale when I found out that I have pulled that genre. Although in a way I felt special coz I drew the secret genre. Lol.

Just after 7pm we were all pouring out of the venue. I took my cellphone out to ring the pre-production team and also to find out who was our ride back to the HQ. I was at the edge of blowing up when I heard “Welcome to… this call has been re-directed to let you know that you have exceeded your credit limit”.

Luckily Cory topped up his phone, so I rang our HQ and told Jackie what we got. After several time repeating “Yes, animal movie”, I got a text from Jacob saying that he was outside. Once I got in the car I rang Vodafone and was trying to keep my cool and not blow up at whoever answered my call. Well… they said that sometimes they have delays and that post office payment could be problematic. Yeah right! I always pay my phone bills at the post shop. And I paid it at lunch time, so it was way over 5 hours before! That’s like the 2nd disaster and we haven’t gone pass an hour since 48 hours started!

We got to the office I saw Thomas and Alastair have set up their gear in a (almost) sound proof room at the HQ, and we found our pre-production team sitting upstairs and have started brainstorming. I texted the rest of the team member to let them know our genre and elements. And yeah… the first text I got back was “What on earth is Animal movie????” from Kelly. Hahaha!

Luckily the team came up with ideas pretty quick and started plotting stories soon enough. Disappointed that Nando’s chicken vouchers weren’t valid until Saturday (hahaha! I think everyone has prepared their tummy for yummy Nando’s chicken. LOL), we ordered Hell’s Pizza instead. YUMMY!!!!

Not long after the movie theme has been decided, I could hear really fast paced and catchy theme song came from downstairs (Thomas & Alastair’s studio). That was fast! And I could really work with the tune.

Brain storming for plot went on for longer than scheduled, however we did come up with a good plot, so once we all had our dinner and thought that we’ve dished out enough ideas, we left Jarrod, Muts, Cam to write the script and Cory to storyboard. Dan, Caroline and I brought the redheads and c-stands to my place for tomorrow’s shoot. Luckily there wasn’t that much to set up at my place since it already has quite good light source and a lot of space.

Cory and I wraped the day not too long after the set up at my place, and went home while the script writers continued working at Caroline’s house (which later on I found out they finished about 2.30am if I’m not mistaken).

Pre – 48 Hours 2008

Well… glad to know that I’ve got lots of mini dv tapes and lots of blank DVDs for back up. By 10pm, all schedule, roster, financial breakdown and menu (yes!!! We have a menu!!!! :p) were sent off to all team members.

Click to view larger version:

Most people who know me already know that I over prepare most of the times…but I sure am thankful for over preparing and also my checklist, because on an event like this, these skills are very useful!

Meeting New Faces

Alright! This year 48 hours is sneaking in! Before I knew it, we only have 3 days to go until the big day! We had our first meeting tonight at the Southern Cross Bar. It’s good to see almost everyone, we met some new faces too. Quite exciting, and I’m certainly really nervous now that it’s getting really close. Our number has doubled from last year’s team. Haha! High expectation from everyone now :) It should be fun!!!! We finally can do some lots of extra things now that we have enough people!!!! Yeah!

Well… I’m hoping all the best for the weekend… I’m hoping that everything would go well :)

OMG… over 600 teams are competing this year!

Officially registered!

Finally… after the anxious wait, and all that “What is wrong with the website??? Why can’t I register??”, “Two Redheads and a Blonde” is now officially registered!!!

Now I would need to finish sorting the schedule and everything else. Hehe. I really can’t wait for the 48hours madness this year! :D Will keep you posted with the progress.